Complex Business Simple Solutions
PRIVACY POLICY

SysOne SA protects the personal data of all the visitors of its website, using only its data according to the purpose for which it has been collected, respecting its confidentiality, to which end it has adopted the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, Loss, processing or not authorized access.

SysOne S.A employ data networks protected by security devices. Only authorized personnel will have access to the data you provide to us, as strict rules have been imposed for those employees who access the users’ databases. SysOne S.A can not offer absolute guarantees against any loss, misuse or modification of personal data, but it carries out all possible measures to avoid that these problems happen.

SysOne S.A is not responsible for possible attacks, phishing, pharming or any other event of force majeure that may infringe the site. SysOne S.A is not responsible for errors, omissions, interruptions, deletions, defects, performance or transmission delays, communications line failures, theft, destruction, unauthorized access or alteration of visitor communications.

SysOne S.A may collect personal data only when they are provided on a voluntary basis, being able to use them to respond to your requests, improve the quality of the service, or provide you with useful information about new products and services. Please note that entering your password or entering your data You are, unless you indicate otherwise, giving your consent for that data to be processed, stored and used for the purposes listed in this privacy policy.

SysOne SA may also store and relate information such as visitor’s browser type, IP address, duration of navigation of the Site, page that has forwarded the visitor to the site, traffic and preferences of the visitor within the site, etc. , In the case of non-identifying data and which are not considered personal data under the terms of the Personal Data Protection Act.

SysOne S.A can install “cookie” in your browser. Cookies are a small data set that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. The cookie files provide SysOne S.A with information about how often someone visits our website and what is done during those visits. They do not contain do not contain personal data but if you provide us with such data, for example through your registration on the website, such data may be linked to the data stored in the “cookie” files.

In addition, SysOne S.A may collect general information to determine the total number of visitors to our site and web services, and the domain names of the Internet service providers of our visitors. SysOne S.A will use this information to know how our visitors use our site and web services and to be able to improve them.

SysOne S.A will not communicate your personal data to any third party unless you have given your express consent or if it is a communication allowed in accordance with Law No. 25.326 on the Protection of Personal Data. At the moment you state your personal data, you automatically agree to abide by this privacy policy.

The holder of the personal data has the right to exercise their right of access to them at no charge at intervals of not less than six months, unless a legitimate interest for the purpose is established as established in article 14, paragraph 3 of the Law No. 25,326. The National Directorate for the Protection of Personal Data, the Control Body, has the authority to deal with complaints and claims that arise in relation to non-compliance with the rules on the protection of personal data.

SysOne S.A reserves the right to modify all or part of the Privacy Policy, at any time and without prior notice. These Privacy Policies must be interpreted in accordance with the laws of the Argentine Republic, excluding the application of any conflict rule that refers to the application of another law. All disputes arising from or relating to these Privacy Policies will be definitively resolved by the ordinary courts of the Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, with waiver of any other jurisdiction.

For all judicial and extrajudicial effects, SysOne SA is the legal address at Av. Alicia Moreau de Justo 2050, First Floor, Of.114, Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, C1107AAP, Argentina, where all notifications regarding use of the site will be valid.